News & Events

International Students Acceptance Results for 2019 Fall Semester

♦We will send out admission letter and contact admitted students at the end of May, NYMU will notify the outcome of the scholarship via your admission letter.

 

International Students Acceptance Results for Academic Year 2019 (Fall Semester)

Faculty of Medicine

1

Jia Yu Tiew

Malaysia

Bachelor

2

Khuslen Lkhagvadorj

Mongolia

Bachelor

Institute of Traditional Medicine

1

Ngoc Thai Phuong Do

Vietnam

Master

Institute of Pharmacology

1

Hui Ling Cheong

Malaysia

Master

2

Tang Kea Yin

Malaysia

Master

3

Jia Lin Tan

Malaysia

Master

4

Chew Siew Wei

Malaysia

Master

5

Van Anh Thi Tran

Vietnam

Master

6

Han Ping Cheng

Malaysia

Ph.D.

International Health Program

1

Thinh Duc Nguyen

Vietnam

Master

2

Romelia Roanna Logan

Belize

Master

3

Josue Antonio Garcia Estrada

Philippines

Master

4

Nissa Farzana Koesoemahardja

Indonesia

Master

5

Trang Thi Huyen Nguyen

Vietnam

Master

6

Tam Minh Do

Vietnam

Master

7

Mario José Mejía Uclés

Honduras

Master

8

Sofía Raquel Mejía

Honduras

Master

9

Naudia Lilly Leonardo

Belize

Master

10

Sihlelelwe Patience khumalo

Eswatini

Master

11

Lizzy Sindisiwe Msane

Eswatini

Master

12

Phuong Thu Tran

Vietnam

Master

13

Cheuk Wai Yip

Canada

Master

14

Zoe Hui Yee Tay

Malaysia

Master

15

Zandile Simangele Bhila

Eswatini

Master

16

Celuthando Mongi Nkabindze

Eswatini

Master

17

Celumusa Cleanboy Ndlangamandla

Eswatini

Master

18

Andile Sebehlulekile Mkhonta

Eswatini

Master

19

Hloniphile Hasia Masuku

Eswatini

Master

20

Hien Thi Thanh Le

Vietnam

Master (1st on the waiting list)

21

Dung Thi Thuy Truong

Vietnam

Master (2nd on the waiting list)

22

Cynthia Raquel Galo Núñez

Honduras

Master (3rd on the waiting list)

23

Nkosephayo Thembie Nkambule

Eswatini

Master (4th on the waiting list)

24

Tan Thi Minh Nguyen

Vietnam

Ph.D.

25

Loan Xuan Kim

Vietnam

Ph.D.

26

Nguyen Tran Nguyen

Vietnam

Ph.D.

27

Arnat Wannasri

Thailand

Ph.D.

28

Bongani Zakhele Masango

Eswatini

Ph.D.

29

Dame Elysabeth Tarihoran

Indonesia

Ph.D.

30

Nirmin Farid Juber

Indonesia

Ph.D.

31

Disayanun Benz Pejpongsai

Thailand

Ph.D.

32

Mxolisi Maphanga

Eswatini

Ph.D.

International Ph.D. Program in Environmental Science and Technology

1

Bashir Hussain

Pakistan

Ph.D.

Department of Dentistry

1

Sei-Young Chang

South Korean

Bachelor

2

Stephen Hsueh

U.S.A

Bachelor (1st on the waiting list)

3

Jerika Gayle Malang Manabat

Philippines

Master

4

Bayarjargal Narmandakh

Mongolia

Master (1st on the waiting list)

5

Trang Thi Ngoc Tran

Vietnam

Ph.D.

Department of Biomedical Engineering

1

Jelene Antonicole Ngan Kong

Philippines

Bachelor

2

Ivan Nikolai Lim Ang

Philippines

Bachelor

3

Kang Choi

South Korean

Bachelor

4

Erica Nazareth Baez Villalba

Paraguay

Bachelor

5

Candela Nicole Solis

Paraguay

Bachelor (On the waiting list)

6

Mansha Jayan

India

Master

7

Chandramohan Reddy Poreddy

India

Master

8

Waqas Ahmad

Pakistan

Master (On the waiting list)

Institute of Biophotonics

1

Mohammed Bouras

Morocco

Master

2

Ahmed Mohamed Ragab Mohamed Sanad

Egypt

Master

3

Lutif Ullah Lutif Jan

Pakistan

Master (On the waiting list)

4

Samina Mansuri

India

Ph.D.

5

Anju Deswal

India

Ph.D.

6

Mohsin Ijaz

Pakistan

Ph.D.

7

Varun Sridhar

India

Ph.D.

International Ph.D. Program in Photonics

1

Shoaib Nazir

Pakistan

Ph.D.

Institute of Microbiology and Immunology

1

Trinh Phuong Tran

Vietnam

Ph.D.

Institute of Community Health Care

1

Phung Thi Hanh

Vietnam

Master

2

Bongekile Thobile Gumbi

Eswatini

Master

3

Lydia Amin Kais

Malawi

Master

4

Celuthando Mongi Nkabindze

Eswatini

Master

5

Alpha Omar Jallow

Gambia

Master (1st on the waiting list)

6

Sifan Merga Ayana

Ethiopia

Master (2nd on the waiting list)

7

Phindokuhle Dlamini

Eswatini

Master (3rd on the waiting list)

8

Yvrose PAUL

Haiti

Master (4th on the waiting list)

Institute of Biopharmaceutical Sciences

1

Anh Thuc Nguyen

Vietnam

Master

2

Ly Hien Doan

Vietnam

Master

3

Trieu Thi My Tran

Vietnam

Master

4

Chi Lan Nguyen

Vietnam

Master

5

Trinh Thi Viet Do

Vietnam

Master

6

Harry Weijie Pan

Singapore

Ph.D.

International Program in Inter-Asia Cultural Studies

1

Elizabeth Joy Frazier Ditmanson

U.K

Master

附件下載 Application Documents
Download this file (Acceptance Results for 2019 Fall Intake.pdf)Acceptance Results for 2019 Fall Intake.pdf433 kB